Contact Information

Office Locations

Moose Factory

22 Jonathan Cheechoo Drive
P.O. Box 190
Moose Factory, ON P0L 1W0

Phone: 705-658-4619
Fax: 705-658-4734

Timmins

36 Birch Street South
Timmins, ON P4N 2A5

Phone: 705-269-2733
Fax: 705-269-2735

Cochrane

104 Aurora Avenue, Unit F
Cochrane, ON P0L 1C0

Phone: 705-272-3549
Fax: 705-272-4874

Kapuskasing

Model City Mall, Unit 38
25 Bruneteville Road
Kapuskasing, ON P5N 2E9

Phone: 705-335-2261

Office Hours

Mondat to Friday:
8:30 am – 12:00 pm
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Saturday and Sunday:
Closed

Staff Directory

Lindy Linklater, Director of Administration & Communications
(705) 658-4619 ext. 229, 


Paul Chakasim, Communications Coordinator
(705) 269-2733 ext. 114,


Christopher Sack, Computer & Network Support Technician
(705) 658-4619 ext. 230,


Dallas Iserhoff, Term I.T. Support Technician
(705) 658-4619 ext. 274,


Ethan Kapashesit, I.T. and Communications Technician
(705) 658-4619 ext. 274,


Brittany Weistche-Rickard, Membership Officer
(705) 658-4619 ext. 242,


Reese Louttit, Membership Clerk
(705) 658-4619 ext. 247,


Cain Iahtail, Administrative Assistant (Reception)
(705) 658-4619 ext. 221 or 0, 


Phyllis Sutherland, Central Registry / Membership Clerk
705-658-4619 ext. 241,


Kaylan Innes, Administrative Assistant (Timmins Office)
(705) 269-2733,

Arena Staff – 705-658-4196


Mark Cheechoo, Arena Supervisor


Darryl Corston, Maintenance Technician


Tanner Cheechoo, Facility Operator


Darcy Cheechoo, Facility Operator


Greg Moore, Facility Operator

Peter Wesley, Chief
(705) 658-4619 ext. 250,


Warren Hardisty, Deputy Chief
(705) 658-4619 ext. 252,

Jennifer Cool, Director of Child and Family Services
705-406-4489,


Jordon Chilton, Operation Development Manager
705-336-8368,


Destiny Sutherland, Cultural Children / Youth Family Worker
705-658-4639,


Kristin Weistche-Alisappi, Community Engagement Coordinator
705-658-4639,


Brenda Iserhoff, Administrative Technician
705-658-4639,


Kara Cook, Administrative Assistant
705-658-4639 ext 201,


 

Band Representatives

Nellie Trapper, Band Representative Coordinator
705-288-8585,


Judy Reuben, Band Representative Intake Referral Worker
705-272-3549,


Kelly Louttit, Lead Band Representative (North)
705-288-3623,


Dayle Turner, Designated Band Representative (North)
705-266-4862,


April Hookimaw, Designated Band Representative (North)
705-912-0140,


Wendell Hardisty, Designated Band Representative (North)
705-912-0168,


Fara Cheechoo-Harper, Term Band Representative (North)
705-658-4639,


Amber Echum, Term Band Representative (North)
705-658-4639,


Nicole Solomon, Term Band Representative (North)
705-658-4639,


Ashly Biedermann, Lead Band Representative (South)
705-288-3608,


Sabrina Vincent, Designated Band Representative (South)
249-313-0314,


Michelle Iserhoff, Term Designated Band Representative (South)
705-363-0780,


Patricia Blackned, Term Band Representative (South)
705-363-0780,


Sheila Chakasim, Term Band Representative (South)
705-406-4260,


Kimberly Keesic, Term Band Representative (South)
705-658-4639,


 

Quality Assurance

SanJay Sinha, Quality Assurance (Timmins)
(705) 269-2733 ext. 202


Jessica Tomatuk, Quality Assurance (Cochrane)
705-288-4876,


Pauline Murphy, Quality Assurance (Cochrane)
705-365-8739,


 

Jordan’s Principle

Anita Nickoshie, Jordan’s Principle Writer
(705) 912-0158,

Stan Kapashesit, Interim Director of Economic Development
(705) 658-4619 ext. 231,


Linda Trudeau, Business Development Officer
(705) 658-4619 ext. 315,


Kim Cheechoo, Tourism Officer
(705) 658-2733,


Anthony Chum, Local Food Developer
(705) 336-8924,


Brooke McLeod, Term Community Energy Champion


Kimble McComb, Heliport Advisor


Darren Blueboy, Term Animal Control Worker

Vacant, Director of Facilities and Maintenance 
(705) 658-2740


Clint Cheechoo, Maintenance / Technician (E.P.R. Centre)
(705) 658-2927, 

Mark Butterfly, Executive Director
(705) 658-4619 ext. 260,


Norma McComb, Interim Associate Executive Director
(705) 658-4619 ext. 223,


Jeff Hunter, Executive Services Coordinator
(705) 658-4619 ext. 248, 


Jeremy Hookimaw, Drug Task Force Coordinator
705-406-7182,


Tyler Cheena, Drug Task Force Field Technician
705-658-4619 ext 402,


Alyssa Gunner, Drug Task Force Liaison Officer
705-658-4619 ext 403,


Drug Task Force Assistant


Lawrence Jeffries, Residential School Initiative Lead
705-406-7984,


Christina Sutherland, Administrative Coordinator/RSSI
705-269-2733,


Sara Wesley, Executive Administrative Assistant
705-658-4619 ext. 310,


Donna Moore, Executive Administrative Assistant
705-658-4619 ext 245,

Stephanie Cheechoo, Director of Finance
(705) 658-4619 ext. 340, 


Doug Rickard, Manager of Finance
(705) 658-4619 ext. 227, 


Lisa Corston, Senior Accounts Clerk
(705) 658-4619 ext. 240, 


Jordan Cheechoo, Senior Accounts Clerk
705-658-4619 ext 236,


Priscilla Sutherland, General Finance Clerk – Accounts Receivables
(705) 658-4619 ext. 238,


Christa Louttit, General Finance Clerk – Purchasing & Travel
(705) 658-4619 ext. 239,


Alaina Creighton, Collections Officer / Payroll
(705) 363-8073,


Corey Metatawabin, Funding Coordinator
(705) 658-4619 ext. 237,

Michael Delaney, Fire Chief
(705) 658-4643 ext. 224, 


Tim Stone, Fire Prevention Officer
(705) 658-4643 ext. 223,

Health Services

Christine Dobson, Director of Health Services
(705) 658-4619 ext. 253,


Brenda Rickard, Administrative Finance Officer
(705) 658-4619 ext. 254, 


Vacant, Administrative Assistant
(705) 658-4619 ext. 256, 


Doug Wesley, Maintenance / Custodian
(705) 658-4619 ext. 278, 


 

Health Centre

Christina Linklater, Community Health Coordinator
(705) 658-4220 ext. 27,


Cheryl Moore, Community Health Nurse
(705) 658-4220 ext. 26,


Rita Lazarus, Community Health Nurse
(705) 658-4220 ext. 24,


Cynthia Kapashesit, Diabetes Prevention Worker
(705) 658-4220 ext. 33,


Shelly Geick, Community Health Nurse
P: 705-658-4220,


Codie O’Connor, Healthy Babies / Healthy Children Worker
P: 705-658-4220,


Sheila Quachegan, Administrative / Program Assistant
(705) 658-4220 ext. 23,


Pauline Morrison, Office Assistant
(705) 658-4220, 


 

Health & Wellness

Terrence Hardisty, Health and Wellness Coordinator
(705) 658-4619 ext. 257,


Gail Tomatuk, Family Well-Being Worker
(705) 658-4619 ext. 316,


Samantha Wesley, Crisis Management and Support Worker
(705) 658-4619 ext. 283,


Peggie Hughie, Elders Outreach Worker
(705) 658-4619 ext. 280
or


Kane Alisappi, Community Wellness Worker
705-658-4797 ext.302,


Touchan Fiddler, Community Wellness Worker
705-658-4797 ext.259,


Brenden Biedermann, Community Recreation Activator
(705) 658-2194 or (705) 288-0786,


Victor Linklater, Land Based Coordinator
705-658-4794 ext.307,


Vacant, Intake and Referral
705-658-4794 ext. 301,


 

Home Health Care

Donna Corston, Home Health Care Coordinator
(705) 658-6650,


Selina Spence, Home Care Support Lead
(705) 658-6650,


Kandice Cheechoo, Receptionist / Dispatcher
(705) 658-2205, or


Joshua Sackaney, Community Support Service Worker
(705) 658-6650,


Joshua Iserhoff, Medical Transportation Driver
705-658-6650,


Michelle Hunter, Community Navigator
705-658-6650 ext. 23,


Katelyn Turner, Home Visiting Registered Nurse
705-658-6650,


Barbara Lazarus, Locum Home Visiting Nurse (Term)
705-658-6650 ext. 25,


Linda Blueboy, Personal Support Worker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,


Allyson Katapaytuk, Assisted Living Personal Support Worker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,


Anderson Katapaytuk, Personal Support Worker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,


Andrew Johnstone, Assisted Living Personal Support Worker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,


Olivia Cheechoo, Long-Term Care Homemaker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,


Felicia Spence, Personal Support Worker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,


Carrie Job, Long-Term Care Homemaker
705-658-6650 ext. 24,

Ethan Turner, Director of Housing
(705) 658-4619 ext. 244,  


Nadine Johnstone, Manager of Housing
(705) 658-4619 ext. 279,


Darryl Cheechoo, Maintenance Supervisor
705-658-4619 ext 269,


Melanie Beck, Housing Administrative Coordinator
(705) 658-4619 ext. 264,


Lisa Alisappi, Housing Administrative Coordinator
(705) 658-4619 ext. 271,

Kalyan Jambunathan, Director of Human Resources
(705) 658-4619 ext. 313,


Ryan Sutherland, Health & Safety Coordinator
705-658-4619 ext 228,


Darla Sackaney, Human Resources Associate
(705) 658-4619 ext. 282,


Delilah Chum, Human Resources Associate
705-658-4619 ext 234,


Vanessa Cheechoo, Human Resources Associate
705-658-4619 ext 233,


Priscilla Alisappi, Administrative Assistant
(705) 658-4619 ext. 235, 

Ron Spencer, Director of Lands and Resources
705-272-3549 ext. 29,


Stanley Loone, Communications Coordinator
(705) 363-0698,


Clarence Trapper, Environmental Project Coordinator
705-272-3549 ext. 22,


Vacant, Interim Harvesters Subsidy Program Coordinator
705-363-0698,


Alex Litvinov, Aquatic Biologist
705-288-8644,


Allan Cheechoo, GIS Technician
705-272-3549 ext. 31,


Mike Faries, Term Special Project Coordinator


John Turner, Land Use Plan Coordinator
705-658-4619 ext 276,


Thomas Echum, Planning Assistant
705-658-4619 ext 262,


Alysa Major-Brunette, Term Administrative Assistant
705-272-3549,

Geraldine Govender, Director of Language & Cultural Programs
705-658-4619 ext. 246,


Caleb Turner, Language & Culture Program Coordinator
705-658-2056 ext 324,

Pauline Moses, Interim Director of Public Works
(705) 658-4200, 


 

Public Works Garage

Ryan Blueboy, Water Waste Technician
(705) 658-4200, 


Darrell Katapaytuk, Water Waste Trainee
(705) 658-4200, 


Jordy Wapachee, Sanitation Worker
(705) 658-4200, 


Daniel Rickard, Sanitation Worker
(705) 658-4200, 


Melvin Linklater Jr, Sanitation Worker
(705) 658-4200, 


Marcus Maybee, Sanitation Worker
(705) 658-4200, 


Saunders Koosees, Sanitation Worker
(705) 658-4200, 


Tyrell Cheena, Sanitation Worker
(705) 658-4200, 

Ron Corston, Director of Detour Mine Relations
(705) 658-2847 ext. 229, 


Philip Sutherland Jr., Detour Business Coordinator
(705) 269-2733,


Jennifer Simard, Director of OPG Relations
(705) 335-2261,


Ernest Lafontaine, Project Coordinator
(705) 335-2261,


Russell Turner, Environmental Coordinator
(705) 272-3549 ext. 28, 


David Hardisty, Technical Environmental Monitor
(705) 272-3549 ext. 27,


John Rickard, Employment & Training Coordinator
(705) 658-2847 ext. 266,


Stan Louttit, Energy Planning Coordinator
(705) 658-2747 ext. 7,


Kelsie Iserhoff, Term Environmental & Protection Youth Engagement intern


Deena Sutherland, Administrative Assistant
(705) 658-2847 ext. 247, 

Edna Sutherland, Interim Director of Social Assistance, Case Worker
(705) 658-4619 ext. 275, 


Leona Chilton, Community Super Case Worker
(705) 658-4619 ext. 225,


Verna Cheechoo, Finance Clerk
(705) 658-4619 ext. 222, 

Doug Jeffries, Director of Youth Services
(705) 658-2056 ext. 322,


Evan Cheechoo, Youth Programmer
705-658-2056 ext 328,


Colby Kapashesit, Youth Programmer
705-658-2056 ext 327,


Keegan Scott, Youth Programmer
705-658-2056 ext 331,


Charlie Cheechoo, Project George Coordinator
(705) 658-2056 ext. 321,


Eli Chilton, 107.1FM The Island DJ
(705) 658-2056 ext. 323,

General Inquiries

 

Unsure of who to contact? Use this form and your message will be sent to the appropriate staff member that will be able to assist you further.